Menu
Home Page

Henley Green

...it’s our place to shine!

Search
Translate

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Pagett ~ Headteacher
Mr Walters ~ Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Coonan ~ Assistant Headteacher
Miss Nicholson ~ Assistant Headteacher/Maths Lead
Mrs Mills ~ Curriculum Leader/Forest School Leader
Mrs Strickland ~  KS1Phase Leader/ICT Lead
Mrs Turner ~ Literacy Lead
Mrs Ghafoor ~ Early Years Leader
Miss Jewkes ~ Year 3/4 Phase Leader
Mrs Hadley ~ Year 5/6 Phase Leader

Early Years Team

Mrs Ghafoor - Early Year Leader
Miss Dixon - R2 OAK Teacher
Miss Lee - R2 OAK Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wadsworth - R1 OAK Teacher
Miss Zaparaniuk - R1 OAK Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clarke - ACORNS Nursery Teacher
Miss Allen - ACORNS Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Kaur - ACORNS Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Wallen - Little Acorns HLTA
Mrs Gregory - LITTLE ACORNS - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hasani - Support Staff

The Hub

Miss Windmill ~ The Hub ~ Associate Teacher
Mrs Sidhu ~ The Hub ~ Teaching Assistant
Miss Edwards ~ The Hub ~ Teaching Assistant

Year 1 / 2 Staff Team

Mrs Strickland - KS1 Phase Leader
Miss Sohanta - Year 1 CHERRY Teacher
Miss Subhan - Year 1 FIR - Teacher (NQT)
Mrs Jones - Year 1 FIR/CHERRY HTLA
Mrs Smith - Year 2 PINE Teacher
Miss Milburn - Year 2 MAPLE Teacher
Miss Payne - Year 2M (SCITT) Teacher
Mrs Flynn - Year 2 PINE/MAPLE Teaching Assistant

Year 3 / 4 Staff Team

Mrs Squires - Year 3 ELM Teacher
MIss Blakeman - Year 3 CEDAR Teacher
Mrs Starkey - Year 3 ELM/CEDAR Teaching Assistant
Miss Jewkes - Year 4 WILLOW Teacher
Miss Pegg - Year 4 CHESTNUT/WILLOW TA
Mrs Jones Year 4 CHESTNUT Teacher

Year 5 / 6 Staff Team

Mrs Hadley - Year 5 SYCAMORE Teacher
Miss Hunt - Year 5 HAZEL - Teacher (NQT)
Mrs Slingsby - Year 5 HAZEL/SYCAMORE TA
Mrs Korzeniewski - Year 6 HOLLY Teacher
Ms Berry - Year 6 HOLLY Teacher
Mr Hendy - Year 6 SPRUCE - Teacher
Mrs Crawford - Year 6 HOLLY Teaching Assistant
Mrs Billigham - Year 6 SPRUCE Teaching Assistant

Additional Support Staff

Mrs Hasani - Teaching Assistant
Mrs Peckham - Teaching Assistant

Sports Leader

Mr Blakeman - PE Lead

Inclusion Team

Mrs Coonan - Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Murphy - Child & Family Support Manager
Miss Jennings - SENDCo
Miss Morris - Family Support Worker
Mrs Rouse - Well Being and Learning Mentor
Miss Wright - Family Support/Learning Mentor

Administration and Premises Team

Mrs Hewins - Business Manager
Mrs Graham - Senior Administration Assistant
Mrs Bloxham - Administrator
Mrs Morris - Administration Assistant
Mr Sheridan - Site Services Officer

SCHOOL CATERING STAFF

Miss Croarken - Catering Supervisor
Miss Girling - Catering Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Morris - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Robson - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Barnes - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Plunkett ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Newman - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Abreu - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Mbarouk - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Begum - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Kavanagh - Playworker
Mrs Lamb - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sandhu - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Billingham - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Nije - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Dowdall - Lunchtime Supervisor
Top