Menu
Home Page

Henley Green

...it’s our place to shine!

Search
Translate

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Miss Pagett ~ Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr Walters - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Coonan ~ Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Miss Nicholson ~ Assistant Headteacher/Maths Lead
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs Mills ~ Curriculum Leader/Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs Strickland ~ Phase Leader/ICT Lead
Senior Leadership Team 7 Mrs Turner ~ Literacy Lead
Senior Leadership Team 8 Mrs Ghafoor ~ Early Years Leader

Early Years Team

Early Years Team 1 Early Year Leader
Early Years Team 2 Mrs Clarke - Reception 1 Teacher
Early Years Team 3 Miss Zaparaniuk - Reception 1 Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 4 Miss Dixon - Reception 2 Teacher
Early Years Team 5 Miss Corley - Reception 2 Teaching Assistan
Early Years Team 6 Miss Higgins - Nursery Teacher
Early Years Team 7 MIss Allen - NUrsery Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 8 Little Acorns Teacher
Early Years Team 9 Little Acorns Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 10 Little Acorns - Support Staff

The Hub

The Hub 1 Miss Jennings - The Hub ~ SENDCo/Lead Teacher
The Hub 2 Miss Wright ~ The Hub ~ HLTA
The Hub 3 Mrs Sidhu ~ The Hub ~ Teaching Assistant

Year 1 / 2 Staff Team

Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 1 Mrs Strickland - KS1 Phase Leader
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 2 Mrs Windmill ~ Year 1W Associate Teacher
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 3 Miss Lee ~ Year 1W Teaching Assistant
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 4 Year 1S - Teacher
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 5 Miss Edwards - Year 1S Teaching Assistant
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 6 Miss Burden ~ Year 2B Trainee Teacher
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 7 Miss Payne - Year 2B Teaching Assistant
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 8 Miss Milburn - Year 2M - Teacher
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 9 Mrs Ash - Year 2M - Teaching Assistant

Year 3 / 4 Staff Team

Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  1 Mrs Squires ~ Year 3S Teacher
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  2 Miss Pegg - Year 3S - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  3 MIss Blakeman - Year 3B - Teacher
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  4 Mrs Starkey - Year 3B - Teaching Assistant
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  5 Mr Hendy - Year 4H/S Teacher
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  6 Miss Goulbourne-Martin - 4H/S Teaching Assistant
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  7 Miss Jewkes - Year 4 Teacher
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  8 Mrs Flynn ~ Teaching Assistant
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  9 MIss Subhan - Year 4H/S Trainee Teacher

Year 5 / 6 Staff Team

Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 1 Miss Mann - Year 5M Teacher
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 2 Mrs Slingsby ~ Year 5M Teaching Assistant
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 3 Mrs Korzeniewski - Year 5BK Teacher
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 4 Ms Berry ~ Year 5BK Teacher
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 5 Mrs Crawford - Year 5BK - Teaching Assistant
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 6 Mrs Hadley - Year 6H Teacher
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 7 Miss Peake - Year 6P Trainee Teacher
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 8 Mrs Billigham - Associate Teacher

Additional Support Staff

Additional Support Staff 1 Mrs Jones ~ Teaching Assistant
Additional Support Staff 2 Mrs Hasani ~ Teaching Assistant
Additional Support Staff 3 Miss Edwards ~ Teaching Assistant
Additional Support Staff 4 Mrs Peckham ~ Teaching Assistant

Sports Leader

Sports Leader  1 Mr Blakeman - PE Lead

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Murphy - Child & Family Support Manager
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs Rouse ~ Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 3 Miss Morris ~ Family Support Worker

Administration and Premises Team

Administration and Premises Team 1 Mrs Hewins ~ Senior Administrator
Administration and Premises Team 2 Mrs Bloxham ~ Administrator
Administration and Premises Team 3 Mrs Graham ~ Administrator
Administration and Premises Team 4 Mr Sheridan ~ Site Services Officer

SCHOOL CATERING STAFF

SCHOOL CATERING STAFF 1 Miss O'Sullivan - Head Caterer
SCHOOL CATERING STAFF 2 MIss Allen - Catering Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Team 1 Mrs Morris ~ Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 2 Miss Robson ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 3 Mrs Barnes ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 4 Mrs Plunkett ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 5 Mrs Newman ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 6 Mrs Abreu ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 7 Mrs Mbarouk ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 8 Mrs Katunda ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 9 Mrs Girling ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 10 Miss Nicholls ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 11 Miss Beech ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 12 Miss Begum ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 13 MIss Ratchford - Lunchtime SUpervisor
Top