Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Miss Pagett ~ Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Miss Baxter ~ Acting Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Coonan ~ Assistant Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Mills ~ Curriculum Leader/Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Miss Wade ~ EYFS lead
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs Strickland ~ Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 7 Mrs Baxter ~ ICT Lead
Senior Leadership Team 8 Mrs Turner ~ Literacy Lead
Senior Leadership Team 9 Miss Nicholson ~ Maths Lead
Senior Leadership Team 10 Mr Blakeman ~ Teacher Sports Leader

Early Years Team

Early Years Team 1 Miss Stewart ~ Early Years lead / Teacher
Early Years Team 2 Mrs Jones ~ Associate Teacher
Early Years Team 3 Mrs Angliss ~ Reception Teacher
Early Years Team 4 Mrs Wadsworth ~ Senior Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 5 Miss Lee ~ Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 6 Miss Higgins ~ Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 7 Miss Corley ~ Little Acorns Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 8 Mrs Gregory ~ Little Acorns Teaching Assistant

Year 1 / 2 Staff Team

Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 1 Mrs Strickland ~ Phase leader / Year r2 Teacher
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 2 Mrs Baxter ~ Year 2 teacher
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 3 Miss Wright ~ Senior Teaching Assistant
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 4 Mrs Ash ~ Teaching Assistant
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 5 Mrs Windmill ~ Year 1 Associate Teacher
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 6 Mrs Whittle ~ Year 1 Teacher
Year 1 / 2 Staff Team 7 Miss Pegg ~ Teaching Assistant

Year 3 / 4 Staff Team

Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  1 Mrs Squires ~ Year 3 Teacher
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  2 Mrs Milburn ~ Year 3 Teacher
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  3 Miss Payne ~ Teaching Assistant
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  4 Miss Edwards ~ Teaching Assistant
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  5 Miss Jukes - Year 4 Teacher
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  6 Mrs Billingham ~ Year 4 Associate Teacher
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  7 Mrs Flynn ~ Teaching Assistant
Year 3 / 4 Staff Team  8 Mrs Choudra ~ Teaching Assistant

Year 5 / 6 Staff Team

Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 1 Miss Nicholson ~ Year 5 Teacher
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 2 Mr White ~ Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 3 Mrs Slingsby ~ Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Year 5 / 6 Staff Team 4 Miss Burden ~ Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Murphy ~ Children & Family Leader
Inclusion Team 2 Mrs Rouse ~ Senior Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 3 Miss Morris ~ Pastoral Learning Mentor
Inclusion Team 4 Mrs Sidhu - Teaching Assistant

Administration and Premises Team

Administration and Premises Team 1 Mrs Walsh ~ Business Manager
Administration and Premises Team 2 Mrs Hewins ~ Senior Administrator
Administration and Premises Team 3 Mrs Bloxham ~ Administrator
Administration and Premises Team 4 Mrs Graham ~ Administrator
Administration and Premises Team 5 Mr Sheridan ~ Site Services Officer

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Team 1 Mrs Morris ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 2 Miss Robson ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 3 Mrs Barnes ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 4 Mrs Plunkett ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 5 Mr Gardner ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 6 Mrs Newman ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 7 Mrs Abreu ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 8 Mrs Mbarouk ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 9 Mrs Katunda ~ Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Team 10 Mrs Girling ~ Lunchtime Supervisor